PROJECTS

Student Names : Nitin Barthwal, Neeti Jani & Nipun Jain

Student Names : Victoria Burnton, Meg O'Doherty & Sadhba Whitty

GLAS Project

Student NamesLama Alsmmahi & Jie Peng

EnVolunteer Hub Project : A Environmental Website for Volunteers and Action programmes

EAUC-University College Dublin Sustainability Project Prize Winners

4th Year Environmental Science UN SDG (Individual) Awards

  1. Peter Lynch,  Landscape Architecture.

  2. Eimear Madden, Environmental Chemistry

  3. Fergal  Horan,  Agriculture.

 

1st Year Computer Science UN SDG Awards

ICT in Sustainability (Individual) Awards

  1. Rajit Banerjee

  2. Claire Hughes

  3. Ahmed Jouda

  4. Taranpreet Singh

  5. Mudita Verma

 

ICT in Sustainability (Health & Well-being) Group Project Award

  1. Killian Callaghan

  2. Adam Leacy

  3. Andra Antal Berbecaru

  4. Daniel Gallagher

  5. Daina Morjolic

  6. Patrick Smyth

  7. Jeffrey Ryan

  8. Abdulmalik Elgamati

  9. Dmitry Dranko

  10. George Dragos-Feleaga

  11. Iva Mechkarova

  12. Kier McGurk

  13. Kamil Michalski

  14. Jennifer Flanagan

  15. Andrea Costin

  16. Niall Hennessy

 

ICT in Sustainability (Zero Hunger) Group Project Award

  1. Ravikanth Gollapalli

  2. Ahmed Jouda

  3. Rajit Banerjee

  4. Adam Caffrey

  5. Naghan Aljarad

  6. Pranchal Narang

  7. Taranpreet Singh

  8. Emanual Dascalu

  9. Faisal Islam

  10. Mudita Verma

  11. Angabin Rahman

  12. Chee Guan  Tee

  13. Masaki Watanabe

 

ICT in Sustainability (Responsible Production and Consumption) Group Project Award

  1. Luke Connelly

  2. Katarina Cvetkovic

  3. Krishna Shri Didwania

  4. Zach Doran

  5. Julia Filipczak

  6. Chloe Keeley

  7. Karen Kelly

  8. Lucy Kerrigan

  9. David Loftus

  10. Eadaoin McCavana

  11. Thomas O’ Gara

  12. Terence Sabasaba

 

3rd  Year Computer Science UN SDG Awards

 

Sustainability Action Day (Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure: Social Media) Group Project Award

  1. Harish Jeevan Mysore

  2. Swathi Vijayasekaran

 

Sustainability Action Day (Sustainable Cities and Communities: Social Media ) Group Project Award

  1. Lama Alsmmahi

  2. Jie Peng

 

Sustainability Action Day (Responsible Production and Consumption: Fashion) Group Project Award

 

  1. Victoria Brunton

  2. Meg O’Doherty

  3. Sadhbh Whitty

 

Sustainability Action Day (Responsible Production and Consumption: Plastic Recycling) Group Project Award

 

  1. Tom Walsh

  2. Ahmed Kabbarah

  3. William Costello

 

Sustainability Action Day (Responsible Production and Consumption: Community) Group Project Award

  1. Nitin Barthwal

  2. Neeti Jain

  3. Nipun Jain

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now